Machiela's Orchids

Not your typical orchid store.

Dendrobium Spring Bird Nobile Type Orchid Plant Blooming Size ||||||

$17.09
$18.99
 
Quantity:
Add to cart
  12
1 of 5
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Wed, Sep 25th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS Priority Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$8.00 via USPS Priority Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
24 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Orchids
Season of Interest
Spring
Genus
Dendrobium
Common Name
Bird Orchid
Plant Form
Plant
Web address
machielasorchids.com
Plant Name
Orchids
Plant Category
Orchids & Tropicals

About this item

Dendrobium Spring BirdBy now, you realize that I sell some pretty cool stuff. not teenie seedlings and divisions. this is stuff that you WANT in your collection and don't want to wait for it to look cool. Always new stuff, always happy customers, always fun at Machiela's Orchids!

If your plant is described as in bud or bloom, please know that we will do our best to get the flower to you intact. We, of course cannot guarantee live flowers on delivery. That would be impossible! Your best bet is to assume you are buying an orchid PLANT..... not a flower. That way, no one will be disappointed.  I personally hand pick the best plants to offer up to the community for you to enjoy. Check my feedback & see. I have been an orchid seller since 1998. 

Machiela's Orchids is proud of a history of growing and selling healthy plants. Our goal is to satisfy you! If you are not satisfied, we are not satisfied. Simply email us and we will do everything possible to make you happy. If there is an issue with your order, please contact us within 48 hours for resolution.

Shipping:$8 USPS PriorityWE COMBINE SHIPPING!!!! Each additional plant is one $2 to ship! Orchid supplies can be combined too! As me for a quote.

I try to make my shipping charges as close to actual as possible. Email me when you are ready to check out and I will give you an invoice for the total. I do not use heat packs, they can cause more damage than not. Email me if you would like more information. 

Wondering how to care for your new orchids? 

Check out our Care Sheets!